Abingdon Square Greenmarket
Abingdon Square Greenmarket photo 2
Verified

Abingdon Square Greenmarket

4.1
(13 reviews)

W12 St. & 8th Ave

New York, NY 10014

Advertisement

About Abingdon Square Greenmarket

Year-round farmer's market, open on certain days, with various farm & small batch food producers.

What Makes This Market Special

Highly Rated4.1 star rating
💰
Great ValueKnown for great deals
🥬
Productseggs, jams, meat

Hours

  • SundayClosed
  • MondayClosed
  • TuesdayClosed
  • WednesdayClosed
  • ThursdayClosed
  • FridayClosed
  • Saturday8 AM - 2 PM

Products Available

eggsjamsmeatbakeddairyherbshoneyfruitsflowersorganicpoultryseafoodvegetables

Payment Methods

cashdebitcredit

Contact

Location

Loading map...

Advertisement

Frequently Asked Questions

What days and hours is Abingdon Square Greenmarket open?

Abingdon Square Greenmarket is open Saturday (8 AM–2 PM).

Where is Abingdon Square Greenmarket located?

Abingdon Square Greenmarket is located at W12 St. & 8th Ave, New York, New York, 10014.

What can I buy at Abingdon Square Greenmarket?

Vendors at Abingdon Square Greenmarket offer eggs, jams, meat, baked, dairy, and herbs, along with other seasonal, locally produced goods.

What payment methods does Abingdon Square Greenmarket accept?

Abingdon Square Greenmarket accepts cash, debit, and credit. Contact the market to confirm SNAP/EBT availability.

How do I contact Abingdon Square Greenmarket?

You can reach Abingdon Square Greenmarket by phone at (212) 788-7900 or visit https://www.grownyc.org/greenmarket/manhattan/abingdon-square.

Reviews

Sign in to leave a review for this market

Sign In

No reviews yet. Be the first to review!

Farmers Markets Near New York

Advertisement

Looking for more? Browse all farmers markets in New York, NY or explore New York.