Cambridge Main Street Farmers' Market
Verified

Cambridge Main Street Farmers' Market

4.6
(24 reviews)

Long Wharf Park

Cambridge, MD 21613

Advertisement

About Cambridge Main Street Farmers' Market

Cambridge Main Street Farmers' Market is a farmers market in Cambridge, Maryland, located at Long Wharf Park. Shoppers can find eggs, jams, meat, soap, and wine and other fresh, locally sourced goods from area farmers and artisans. It holds a 4.6-star rating from 24 visitor reviews.

What Makes This Market Special

Top Rated4.6 stars from 24+ reviews
💰
Great ValueKnown for great deals
🥬
Productseggs, jams, meat

Hours

  • SundayClosed
  • MondayClosed
  • TuesdayClosed
  • WednesdayClosed
  • ThursdayClosed
  • FridayClosed
  • SaturdayClosed

Products Available

eggsjamsmeatsoapwinebakedherbscraftsfruitsplantsflowersorganicpoultrypreparedvegetables

Payment Methods

cashdebitcredit

Contact

Location

Loading map...

Advertisement

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the hours for Cambridge Main Street Farmers' Market?

Hours vary by season. Contact Cambridge Main Street Farmers' Market or check this listing for current operating hours.

Where is Cambridge Main Street Farmers' Market located?

Cambridge Main Street Farmers' Market is located at Long Wharf Park, Cambridge, Maryland, 21613.

What can I buy at Cambridge Main Street Farmers' Market?

Vendors at Cambridge Main Street Farmers' Market offer eggs, jams, meat, soap, wine, and baked, along with other seasonal, locally produced goods.

What payment methods does Cambridge Main Street Farmers' Market accept?

Cambridge Main Street Farmers' Market accepts cash, debit, and credit. Contact the market to confirm SNAP/EBT availability.

How do I contact Cambridge Main Street Farmers' Market?

You can reach Cambridge Main Street Farmers' Market by phone at (443) 477-0843 or visit https://downtowncambridge.org/farmers-market/.

Reviews

Sign in to leave a review for this market

Sign In

No reviews yet. Be the first to review!

Farmers Markets Near Cambridge

Advertisement

Looking for more? Browse all farmers markets in Cambridge, MD or explore Maryland.