

Maynard Community Farmers Market
Main St, Mill Pond parking lot (near intersection w/ Sudbury St)
Maynard, MA 01754
Advertisement
About Maynard Community Farmers Market
Maynard Community Farmers Market is a farmers market in Maynard, Massachusetts, located at Main St, Mill Pond parking lot (near intersection w/ Sudbury St). Shoppers can find eggs, jams, meat, wine, and baked and other fresh, locally sourced goods from area farmers and artisans. Maynard Community Farmers Market accepts SNAP/EBT and WIC, helping make fresh food accessible to the Maynard community.
Products Available
Payment Methods
Contact
Location
Loading map...
Advertisement
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the hours for Maynard Community Farmers Market?
Hours vary by season. Contact Maynard Community Farmers Market or check this listing for current operating hours.
Where is Maynard Community Farmers Market located?
Maynard Community Farmers Market is located at Main St, Mill Pond parking lot (near intersection w/ Sudbury St), Maynard, Massachusetts, 01754.
What can I buy at Maynard Community Farmers Market?
Vendors at Maynard Community Farmers Market offer eggs, jams, meat, wine, baked, and dairy, along with other seasonal, locally produced goods.
Does Maynard Community Farmers Market accept SNAP/EBT?
Yes — Maynard Community Farmers Market accepts SNAP/EBT and WIC benefits.
Reviews
Sign in to leave a review for this market
Sign InNo reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Farmers Markets Near Maynard
Advertisement
Looking for more? Browse all farmers markets in Maynard, MA or explore Massachusetts.