

Medfield Farmers' Market
26 North Street
Medfield, MA 02052
Advertisement
About Medfield Farmers' Market
Medfield Farmers' Market is a farmers market in Medfield, Massachusetts, located at 26 North Street. Shoppers can find jams, baked, herbs, honey, and vegetables and other fresh, locally sourced goods from area farmers and artisans. Medfield Farmers' Market accepts WIC, helping make fresh food accessible to the Medfield community.
Products Available
Payment Methods
Location
Loading map...
Advertisement
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the hours for Medfield Farmers' Market?
Hours vary by season. Contact Medfield Farmers' Market or check this listing for current operating hours.
Where is Medfield Farmers' Market located?
Medfield Farmers' Market is located at 26 North Street, Medfield, Massachusetts, 02052.
What can I buy at Medfield Farmers' Market?
Vendors at Medfield Farmers' Market offer jams, baked, herbs, honey, and vegetables, along with other seasonal, locally produced goods.
Does Medfield Farmers' Market accept SNAP/EBT?
Yes — Medfield Farmers' Market accepts WIC benefits.
Reviews
Sign in to leave a review for this market
Sign InNo reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Farmers Markets Near Medfield
Advertisement
Looking for more? Browse all farmers markets in Medfield, MA or explore Massachusetts.