South Hadley Farmers' Market
South Hadley Farmers' Market photo 2

South Hadley Farmers' Market

College Street and Rt. 116

South Hadley, MA, MA 01075

Advertisement

About South Hadley Farmers' Market

South Hadley Farmers' Market is a farmers market in South Hadley, MA, Massachusetts, located at College Street and Rt. 116. Shoppers can find eggs, jams, soap, baked, and honey and other fresh, locally sourced goods from area farmers and artisans. South Hadley Farmers' Market accepts SNAP/EBT and WIC, helping make fresh food accessible to the South Hadley, MA community.

Products Available

eggsjamssoapbakedhoneymaplecoffeecraftsfruitsflowerspoultrypreparedvegetables

Payment Methods

WICSNAP/EBTsfmnpcredit

Contact

Location

Loading map...

Advertisement

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the hours for South Hadley Farmers' Market?

Hours vary by season. Contact South Hadley Farmers' Market or check this listing for current operating hours.

Where is South Hadley Farmers' Market located?

South Hadley Farmers' Market is located at College Street and Rt. 116, South Hadley, MA, Massachusetts, 01075.

What can I buy at South Hadley Farmers' Market?

Vendors at South Hadley Farmers' Market offer eggs, jams, soap, baked, honey, and maple, along with other seasonal, locally produced goods.

Does South Hadley Farmers' Market accept SNAP/EBT?

Yes — South Hadley Farmers' Market accepts SNAP/EBT and WIC benefits.

Reviews

Sign in to leave a review for this market

Sign In

No reviews yet. Be the first to review!

Farmers Markets Near South Hadley, MA

Advertisement

Looking for more? Browse all farmers markets in South Hadley, MA, MA or explore Massachusetts.