

Thursday Marin Farmers Market
Avenue of the Flags
San Rafael, CA 94903
Advertisement
About Thursday Marin Farmers Market
Thursday Marin Farmers Market is a farmers market in San Rafael, California, located at Avenue of the Flags. It operates on Thursday, bringing local growers and makers together in one place. Shoppers can find eggs, jams, meat, nuts, and soap and other fresh, locally sourced goods from area farmers and artisans. It holds a 4.6-star rating from 98 visitor reviews.
What Makes This Market Special
Hours
- SundayClosed
- MondayClosed
- TuesdayClosed
- WednesdayClosed
- Thursday8 AM - 1 PM
- FridayClosed
- SaturdayClosed
Products Available
Payment Methods
Contact
Location
Loading map...
Advertisement
Frequently Asked Questions
What days and hours is Thursday Marin Farmers Market open?
Thursday Marin Farmers Market is open Thursday (8 AM–1 PM).
Where is Thursday Marin Farmers Market located?
Thursday Marin Farmers Market is located at Avenue of the Flags, San Rafael, California, 94903.
What can I buy at Thursday Marin Farmers Market?
Vendors at Thursday Marin Farmers Market offer eggs, jams, meat, nuts, soap, and wine, along with other seasonal, locally produced goods.
What payment methods does Thursday Marin Farmers Market accept?
Thursday Marin Farmers Market accepts cash, debit, and credit. Contact the market to confirm SNAP/EBT availability.
How do I contact Thursday Marin Farmers Market?
You can reach Thursday Marin Farmers Market by phone at (415) 472-6100 or visit https://www.agriculturalinstitute.org/thursday-marin.
Reviews
Sign in to leave a review for this market
Sign InNo reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Farmers Markets Near San Rafael
San Pablo Farmers' Market
10 miHercules Certified Farmer Market
15 miSan Francisco Cannery Farmers Market
15 miNorth Beach Farmers' Market
15 miPoint Reyes Farmers Market
15 miMint Plaza FM
17 miAdvertisement
Looking for more? Browse all farmers markets in San Rafael, CA or explore California.